Free Exams Preparation | Study Material pdf download

Latest Updates

Wednesday, 9 September 2020

[Current Affairs 2020*] डाउनलोड कीजिए September महीने की करेंट अफेयर्स की बुक | Free pdf download

[Current Affairs 2020*] डाउनलोड कीजिए September महीने की करेंट अफेयर्स की बुक | Free pdf download

Top Free Monthly Current Affairs book in pdf download for 2020. Complete Current affairs MCQs, Events, Questions in Hindi and English Free pdf download.
current affairs 2020 pdf

September month 2020 current affairs notes in hindi pdf download | Free current affairs book pdf download for September 2020

Downloadpdfnotes provids you important notes of current affairs 2020 pdf for upcoming exams like ssc, upsc, nda, cds, airforce, navy, army, coast guard, civil services, tet, super tet, ctet, state exam and other important exams. You can download these notes for free of coast.
Pratiyogi parikshaon ke liye bhaut hi important current affaris ki books ki pdf download links neeche iss page main de gai hai, students isse free main download kar sakate hai. For updates keep visiting downloadpdfnotes.com daily.

Most Important Current Affairs Questions of September Month 2020



These are most popular questions in September month 2020 in Hindi, You can download it’s pdf by given link.

Select currect option in given option, Which Security forces has deployed female doctors at forward locations in Ladakh for the first-ever time-

  • a) BSF
  • b) ITBP
  • c) NSG
  • d) SSB
Correct Answer:- b

Choose correct in following options the name of corporations has ended its partnership with Chinese firm Tencent Games in India-

  • a) TikTok
  • b) WeChat
  • c) Zoom
  • d) PUBG
Correct Answer:- d

Choose the correct option of free mobile app developed by the English & Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad, This app will act as an educational resource for the teachers, students and for people from varied backgrounds.

  • a) EnglishSuccess
  • b) EnglishCure
  • c) EnglishPro
  • d) EnglishSaathi
Correct Answer:- c

This State government has rolled out ‘I Rakhwali’ App to ensure greenery & to protect the environment in the state-

  • a) Punjab
  • b) Haryana
  • c) Odisha
  • d) Assam
Correct Answer:- a

Organisers of tournament have decided to allow spectators amid COVID-19, Select the corrent option-

  • a) US Open
  • b) IPL
  • c) French Open
  • d) Wimbledon
Correct Answer:- c

The phase 3 clinical trials of which the COVID-19 vaccine is set to begin in India in September-

  • a) Sputnik V
  • b) Moderna
  • c) CureVac
  • d) Inovio
Correct Answer:- a

September current affairs pdf | current affairs of september 2020 questions and answers


Which among the following state’s Chief Minister released new Electronic Hardware and Manufacturing Policy-2020-

  • a) Telangana
  • b) Andhra Pradesh
  • c) Tamil Nadu
  • d) Karnataka
Correct Answer:- c

Which one is cricketer who has become the first cricket ambassador for “SBOTOP” sportsbook brand.

  • a) Chris Gayle
  • b) Dwayne Bravo
  • c) Virat Kohli
  • d) AB de Villiers
Correct Answer:- b

Indian Actor who has been appointed by the Private life insurer, Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Limited as its brand ambassador.

  • a) Rajkummar Rao
  • b) Vicky Kaushal
  • c) Ranveer Singh
  • d) Ayushmann Khurrana
Correct Answer:- d

A day is being celebrated by Indian’s as Teachers Day every year to honour teachers for their contributions in shaping life of students-

  • a) 08th September
  • b) 07th September
  • c) 06th September
  • d) 05th September
Correct Answer:- d

When was International Literacy Day observed-

  • a) September 8th
  • b) September 7th
  • c) September 5th
  • d) September 6th
Correct Answer:- a

Veteran actor Jaya Prakash Reddy passed away on September 8, 2020 after suffering from a cardiac arrest. Reddy belonged to which regional film industry-

  • a) Kannada
  • b) Tamil
  • c) Marathi
  • d) Telugu
Correct Answer:- d

Which in following city will host the third annual Indo-pacific Business Forum 2020-21

  • a) Abu Dhabi
  • b) Hanoi
  • c) Prague
  • d) Copenhagen
Correct Answer:- b

current affairs 2020 Free pdf download | Current affairs in Hindi and English (SSC, UPSC, IAS)


Select the name of organisation which has released Priority Sector Lending Guidelines to align them with evolving national priorities.

  • a) Securities and Exchange Board of India
  • b) (IRDA) Insurance Regulatory & Development Authority of India
  • c) Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority
  • d) Reserve Bank of India
Correct Answer:- d

The 5th BRICS Culture Ministers’ Meeting was held under the chairpersonship of which country-

  • a) Russia
  • b) China
  • c) Brazil
  • d) India
Correct Answer:- a

Which day is being celebrated by United Nations as the International Day of Charity globally every year-

  • a) 04th September
  • b) 05th September
  • c) 06th September
  • d) 07th September
Correct Answer:- b

Corrent the name of this mobile app recently launched by the Punjab government to ensure greenery and to protect the environment in Punjab.

  • a) State Hariyali
  • b) G-Rakhwali
  • c) Harit City
  • d) I-Rakhwali
Correct Answer:- d

A new publication “The Little Book of Green Nudges” has been launched by-

  • a) UNICEF
  • b) United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization
  • c) World Bank
  • d) United Nations Environment Programme
Correct Answer:- d

Source: Read Source

Download links are given below 

Download Current affairs September Monthly 2020 pdf

Download links are given below. You can download it free in Hindi and English both of language.

Download Monthly Current Affairs pdf book 2020

Download in English

Download in Hindi

January

Download

Download

February

Download

Download

March

Download

Download

April

Download

Download

May

Download

Download

Jun

Download

Download

July

Download

Download

August

Download

Download

September

Download

Download

October (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

November (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

December (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

More current affairs will update soon, Visit daily this site

Download All Months Current Affairs 2019

Click here

www.downloadpdfnotes.com

Take a look at these links
Disclaimer: The content of Downloadpdfnotes.com is provided for information and educational purposes only. We are not owner of the any PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles published in this website. No claim is made as to the accuracy or authenticity of the PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles of the website. In no event will this site or owner be liable for the accuracy of the information contained on this website or its use.
Downloadpdfnotes.com provides freely available PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles on the Internet or other resources like Links etc.This site does not take any responsibility and legal obligations due to illegal use and abuse of any service arises due to articles and information published on the website. No responsibility is taken for any information that may appear on any linked websites. DMCA Policy

No comments:

Post a comment

Thanks for comment!