Free Exams Preparation | Study Material pdf download

Latest Updates

Saturday, 4 July 2020

[Current Affairs 2020*] डाउनलोड कीजिए August महीने की करेंट अफेयर्स की बुक | Free pdf download

[Current Affairs 2020**] डाउनलोड कीजिए August महीने की करेंट अफेयर्स की बुक फ्री में | Free pdf download

Free Monthly Current Affairs book in pdf download for 2020. Complete Current affairs MCQs, Events, Questions in Hindi and English Free pdf download.
Current Affairs August 2020

August month 2020 current affairs notes in hindi pdf download | Free current affairs book pdf download for August 2020

Downloadpdfnotes provids you important notes of current affairs for upcoming exams like ssc, upsc, nda, cds, airforce, navy, army, coast guard, civil services, tet, super tet, ctet, state exam and other important exams. You can download these notes for free of coast.
Pratiyogi parikshaon ke liye bhaut hi important books ki pdf download links neeche iss page main de gai hai, students isse free main download kar sakate hai. For updates keep visiting downloadpdfnotes.com daily.

Most Important Current Affairs Questions of August Month 2020

These are most popular questions in August month 2020 in Hindi, You can download it’s pdf by given link.

आईसीएमआर के अनुसार India की पहली स्वदेशी कोरोना वैक्सीन ‘कोवाक्सिन’ (COVAXIN) कब तक लॉन्च की जा सकती है-

  • a) 20 अक्टूबर
  • b) 12 दिसंबर
  • c) 25 नवंबर
  • d) 15 अगस्त
Correct Answer- d

India के रक्षा अधिग्रहण परिषद (DAC) ने हाल ही में रूस से कितने नए लड़ाकू विमान प्राप्त करने के प्रस्ताव को मंजूरी दे दी है-

  • a)  20
  • b)  25
  • c)  33
  • d)  23
Correct Answer-c

हाल ही में किस State ने प्रोजेक्ट ‘प्लेटिना’ के तहत World का सबसे बड़ा प्लाज्मा थेरेपी परीक्षण शुरू किया-

  • a)  बिहार
  • b)  झारखंड
  • c)  गुजरात
  • d)  महाराष्ट्र
Correct Answer- d

केंद्र सरकार ने हाल ही में किसको अगले 3 साल के लिए फिर से सॉलिसिटर जनरल नियुक्त किया है-

  • a)  तुषार मेहता
  • b)  अशोक भूषण
  • c)  मुकुल रोहतगी
  • d)  संजय कुमार
Correct Answer- a

Prime Minister नरेंद्र मोदी ने हाल ही में किस योजना को नवंबर तक बढ़ाने का फैसला किया है-

  • a)  पीएम आवास योजना
  • b)  प्रधानमंत्री जन धन योजना
  • c)  पीएम गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजना
  • d)  प्रधानमंत्री मुद्रा योजना
Correct Answer- c

राष्ट्रीय चिकित्सक दिवस (National Doctors Day) निम्न में से किस दिन मनाया जाता है-

  • a)  30 जून
  • b)  15 मार्च
  • c)  10 जनवरी
  • d)  01 जुलाई
Correct Answer- d

हाल ही में गंगोत्री राष्ट्रीय उद्यान में सड़कों के विकास हेतु किस राज्य (State) वन्यजीव सलाहकार बोर्ड ने वन भूमि के हस्तांतरण वाले प्रस्तावों को मंज़ूरी दी है-

  • a)  उत्तराखंड
  • b)  बिहार
  • c)  पंजाब
  • d)  गुजरात
Correct Answer- a

अटार्नी जनरल KK वेणुगोपाल के कार्यकाल को कितने साल तक के लिए बढ़ा दिया गया है-

  • a)  दो साल
  • b)  तीन साल
  • c)  एक साल
  • d)  पांच साल
Correct Answer- c

किस State के वन विभाग ने पिथौरागढ़ जिले में कुमाऊँ के मुनस्यारी में India का पहला ‘कवक पार्क’ (lichen park) विकसित किया है-

  • a)  पंजाब
  • b)  केरल
  • c)  तमिलनाडु
  • d)  उत्तराखंड
Correct Answer- d

करेंट अफेयर्स अगस्त 2020 की किताब फ्री पीडीएफ डाउनलोड लिंक 



हाल ही में फिल्म जगत की किस मशहूर कोरियोग्राफर का कार्डियक अरेस्ट के चलते मुंबई में देहान्त हो गया-

  • a) सरोज खान
  • b) फराह खान
  • c) अरुणा ईरानी
  • d) गीता कपूर
Correct Answer- a

रूस में संविधान संशोधन की मंजूरी मिलने के बाद व्लादिमीर पुतिन कब तक रूस के Precident के पद पर रह सकते हैं-

  • a) साल 2050
  • b) साल 2045
  • c) साल 2036
  • d) साल 2055
Correct Answer- c

हाल ही में किस Indian टेनिस खिलाड़ी ने जर्मनी में पीएसडी बैंक नार्ड ओपन टेनिस टूर्नामेंट जीत लिया है-

  • a) सोमदेव देवबर्मन
  • b) सुमित नागल
  • c) महेश भूपति
  • d) रोहन बोपन्ना
Correct Answer- b

अमेरिकी कंपनी इंटेल कैपिटल ने हाल ही में India के रिलायंस इंडस्ट्रीज समूह की दूरसंचार एवं डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म सेवा कंपनी जियो प्लेटफॉर्म्स में कितने %  हिस्सेदारी खरीदने की घोषणा की-

  • a) 1) 39  %
  • b) 2) 39  %
  • c) 0) 39  %
  • d) 0) 79  %
Correct Answer- c

हाल ही में किस बैंक ने देश भर के किसानों के लिए 'ई-किसान धन' App लॉन्च की है-

  • a) एचडीएफसी बैंक
  • b) एसबीआई बैंक
  • c) देना बैंक
  • d) पीएनबी बैंक
Correct Answer- a

सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय ने कितने लाख रुपये की बीमा Insurance कैप के साथ सड़क दुर्घटना पीड़ितों के लिए कैशलेस Cashless योजना शुरू करने की तैयारी की है-

  • a) 2)5 लाख रुपये
  • b) 5 लाख रुपये
  • c) 3)5 लाख रुपये
  • d) 1)5 लाख रुपये
Correct Answer- a

इंडिगो ने हाल ही में कहा कि वह 2020 के अंत तक डॉक्टरों और नर्सों को हवाई किराये पर कितने %  की छूट देगी-

a) 40  %
b) 25  %
c) 55  %
d) 10  %
Correct Answer- c

Source: Read Source

Download links are given below 

Download Current affairs July Monthly 2020 pdf

Download links are given below. You can download it free in Hindi and English both of language.

Download Monthly Current Affairs pdf book 2020

Download in English

Download in Hindi

January

Download

Download

February

Download

Download

March

Download

Download

April

Download

Download

May

Download

Download

Jun

Download

Download

July

Download

Download

August

Download

Download

September (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

October (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

November (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

December (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

More current affairs will update soon, Visit daily this site

Download All Months Current Affairs 2019

Click here

www.downloadpdfnotes.com

Take a look at these links
Disclaimer: The content of Downloadpdfnotes.com is provided for information and educational purposes only. We are not owner of the any PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles published in this website. No claim is made as to the accuracy or authenticity of the PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles of the website. In no event will this site or owner be liable for the accuracy of the information contained on this website or its use.
Downloadpdfnotes.com provides freely available PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles on the Internet or other resources like Links etc.This site does not take any responsibility and legal obligations due to illegal use and abuse of any service arises due to articles and information published on the website. No responsibility is taken for any information that may appear on any linked websites. DMCA Policy

No comments:

Post a comment

Thanks for comment!