Free Exams Preparation | Study Material pdf download

Latest Updates

Monday, 13 April 2020

[Book*] डाउनलोड करें हरियाणा सामान्य ज्ञान की किताब फ्री में | Haryana GK Book in Hindi Free pdf

[Latest Edition*] डाउनलोड करें हरियाणा सामान्य ज्ञान की किताब फ्री में | Haryana GK Book in Hindi Free pdf

Download Free Haryana General knowledge book with latest and New Edition in Hindi For Upcoming Exams
Haryana GK book Free pdf download

Updated Haryana State GK New Book in Hindi and English For Free with Current Affairs For HSSC, HTET and other Exams.

Downloadpdfnotes provides you important notes of Haryana Samanya Gyan in hindi and English. These notes are Free for students. You can download these notes with given links in this page.
General Knowledge book of Haryana in Hindi and English Free pdf download links are available in this page. This book and notes are important for upcoming HSSC, Clerk, Verious posts Exams, TET, HTET, Patwari, Haryana police and other important Exams.

हरियाणा (Haryana) जनरल नोलेज (जीके) से सबसे ज्यादा महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न पीडीएफ

Very Important Questions and Answers of Haryana Samayagyan in Hindi and English

Latest Best MCQs of Haryana gk (General knowledge) in Hindi pdf Free download


हरियाणा (Haryana) का प्रथम मुख्यमंत्री -
  • A. राव बिरेन्द्र सिंह
  • B. भगवत दयाल शर्मा
  • C. बंसीलाल
  • D. बनारसी दास गुप्ता
Correct Option: B
हरियाणा (Haryana) का सबसे अधिक जनसंख्या वाला जिला है -
  • A. फरीदाबाद
  • B. हिसार
  • C. भिवानी
  • D. गुड़गांव
Correct Option: A
हरियाणा (Haryana) के किन जिलों में पक्की सड़कों का सबसे कम घनत्व है-
  • A. fairit
  • B. जीन्द
  • C. सिरसा
  • D. रोहतक
Correct Option: B
पहले आकाशवाणी केंद्र की स्थापना हरियाणा (Haryana) के किस शहर में की गई थी-
  • A. रोहतक
  • B. कुरुक्षेत्र
  • C. हिंसार
  • D. गुड़गाँव
Correct Option: A
प्राचीन काल में हरियाणा (Haryana) राज्य अन्य किस नाम से जाना जाता था -
  • A. ब्रह्मावर्त प्रदेश
  • B. ब्रह्मा की उत्तरवेदी
  • C. ब्रह्मर्षि प्रदेश
  • D. सभी से
Correct Option: D
हरियाणा (Haryana) का स्थापना दिवस कब है -
  • A. 1 नवंबर 1966
  • B. 1 नवंबर 1967
  • C. 1 नवंबर 1968
  • D. 1 नवंबर 1969
Correct Option: A
क्षेत्रफल की दृष्टि से भारत में हरियाणा (Haryana) का स्थान है -
  • A. 19 वाँ
  • B. 20 वाँ
  • C. 21 वाँ
  • D. 23 वाँ
Correct Option: C
हरियाणा (Haryana) का सर्वाधिक क्षेत्रफल वाला जिला है -
  • A. अम्बाला
  • B. करनाल
  • C. कुरुक्षेत्र
  • D. सिरसा
Correct Option: D
हरियाणा (Haryana) का सबसे कम क्षेत्रफल वाला जिला है -
  • A. सोनीपत
  • B. फरीदाबाद
  • C. पानीपत
  • D. यमुनानगर
Correct Option: B

Haryana Current Affairs latest GK (General Knowledge) Free book download Hindi pdf 

Samanya Gyan ki Free kitab Haryana GK ki Free pdf main


हरियाणा (Haryana) में कितने जिले है -
  • A. 19
  • B. 21
  • C. 22
  • D. 29
Correct Option: C
हरियाणा (Haryana) में उप-मण्डल है -
  • A. 58
  • B. 71
  • C. 84
  • D. 87
Correct Option: B
हरियाणा (Haryana) का प्रथम राजयपाल -
  • A. बीरेंद्र नारायण चक्रवर्ती
  • B. रणजीत सिंह नरूला
  • C. धरम वीरा
  • D. महावीर प्रसाद
Correct Option: C
हरियाणा (Haryana) में ज्ञात पुरास्थलों में राखीगढ़ी के बाद दूसरा सबसे बड़ा पुरास्थल कौनसा है-
  • A. दक्ष-खेड़ा
  • B. बनावली
  • C. मित्ताथल
  • D. कुणाल
Correct Option: A
हरियाणा (Haryana) के महेंद्रगढ़ जिले में कृषि की उन्नति के लिए कौनसी सिंचाई परियोजना चलाई जा रही है-
  • A. लोहारू लिफ्ट सिंचाई परियोजना
  • B. पश्चिमी यमुना नहर योजना
  • C. जे एल एन उत्थापक सिंचाई परियोजना
  • D. हथनीकुण्ड बैराज परियोजना
Correct Option: C
हरियाणा (Haryana) में पुरुषों द्वारा पहना जाने वाला एम्ब्रॉडी किये हुए लम्बे कुर्ते को किस नाम से जाना जाता है-
  • A. कुर्ता
  • B. कमीज
  • C. कामरी
  • D. अंगरखा
Correct Option: D
हरियाणा (Haryana) में लाड़ली सामाजिक सुरक्षा भत्ता योजना कब लागू की गई थी-
  • A. 1 जनवरी, 2006
  • B. 1 मार्च, 2006
  • C. 1 मार्च, 2005
  • D. 1 जनवरी, 2005
Correct Option: A
सोनू निगम का संबंध हरियाणा (Haryana) के किस जिले से है-
  • A. फरीदाबाद
  • B. गुड़गाँव
  • C. पानीपत
  • D. होडल
Correct Option: A
सतनामी सम्प्रदाय के प्रवर्तक कौन थे-
  • A. संत वीरभान
  • B. संत गरीबदास
  • C. संत दादूदयाल
  • D. संत नेमीचंद
Correct Option: A
शव्वाल की पहली तारीख को कौनसा मुस्लिम त्यौहार मनाया जाता है-
  • A. ईद-उल फितर
  • B. मुहर्रम
  • C. बारावफात
  • D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Correct Option: A
विलियम फ्रेजर की हत्या के षड्यंत्र में कौन-कौन शामिल था-
  • A. शमसुद्दीन
  • B. करीम खां
  • C. उपर्युक्त दोनों
  • D. दोनों में से कोई नहीं
Correct Option: C उपर्युक्त दोनों ]

Notes: विलियम फ्रेजर की हत्या फ़िरोज़पुर जिलका के नवाब शंशुद्दीन ने करीम खान के हाथों 1835 में करवाई थी।

Source: Read Source

Download links are given Below


Latest Edition Haryana GK हरियाणा सामान्य ज्ञान  Book pdf download
Click here

Haryana HSSC Clerk Complete Study Material | Syllabus | Books | Last year Paper Download | Mock Test 

Click here

Geography New Book Free pdf download

Take a look at these links


[PDF] Biology Complete books, Handwritten Notes and Notes in Hindi & English
[Download] History of India Complete Free pdf study Material, Books | Handwritten Notes
[PDF] Sanskrit (संस्कृत) Complete Study Notes, Books, Handwritten Notes for verious Exams

Haryana HSSC Police Constable & SI Study Material | Syllabus | Books | Paper Download | Mock Test

Click here

Take a look at given download links below:-

Disclaimer: The content of Downloadpdfnotes.com is provided for information and educational purposes only. We are not owner of the any PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles published in this website. No claim is made as to the accuracy or authenticity of the PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles of the website. In no event will this site or owner be liable for the accuracy of the information contained on this website or its use.
Downloadpdfnotes.com provides freely available PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles on the Internet or other resources like Links etc.This site does not take any responsibility and legal obligations due to illegal use and abuse of any service arises due to articles and information published on the website. No responsibility is taken for any information that may appear on any linked websites.
DMCA Policy

No comments:

Post a Comment