Free Exams Preparation | Study Material pdf download

Latest Updates

Sunday, 19 April 2020

डाउनलोड कीजिऐ मई 2020 की करेंट अफेयर्स की बुक्स और PDF फ्री में | Current Affairs Books May 2020

डाउनलोड कीजिऐ मई 2020 की करेंट अफेयर्स की बुक्स और PDF फ्री में | Current Affairs Books May 2020

Free current affairs books for competitive Exam preparation download in pdf format. May 2020 latest current affairs books Free pdf download in Hindi and English.
Current Affairs May 2020 pdf



May 2020 Current affairs Free books download links and best CA MCQs for upcoming Exams | Download pdf

Downloadpdfnotes provides you important Notes and books for competitive Exams. Very Important Current Affairs Questions of May Month 2020 For upcoming UPSC, SSC, CGL, CHSL, MTS, HSSC, RSSC, UPSSC, TET, CTET, STET, UPTET, Railway, NTPC, Group D Exams. These Notes also important for other Exams.
Current Affairs May 2020 Books, Important Questions Free pdf download links are available in this page. You can download these notes for free. You can also tell us what you want improvement in this website, pages, content and other. Your suggesions will help us to grow.
Here we are providing you some important Questions MCQs for May Month 2020. You should take a look at these notes. These notes will help you to crack the Exam. In GK, GS and CA Section.

Most Important Current Affairs of May 2020 (मई 2020 मासिक करेन्ट अफेयर्स के सबसे महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न)

May 2020 Monthly current Affairs Most Improtant MCQs Collection Free with Answers

Which app has become the world’s highest downloaded app in just 13 days-

  • a)  Zoom
  • b)  Big Basket
  • c)  Sahyog
  • d)  Aarogya Setu
Correct Answer- d

Organization that has rolled out products namely Automatic Mist Based Sanitiser Dispensing Unit and UV Sanitisation Box and Hand-held UV device to enable COVID-19 disinfection process.

  • a)   Indian Space Research Organisation
  • b)   Defence Research and Development Organisation
  • c)   Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
  • d)   Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Correct Answer- b

Who has been appointed as the Ambassador for World Wildlife Fund India-

  • a)  Deepika Padukone
  • b)  Alia Bhatt
  • c)  Virat Kohli
  • d)  Viswanathan Anand
Correct Answer- D

Who among the following was born on April 14, 1891-

  • a)  Subhas Chandra Bose
  • b)  Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
  • c)  Jawaharlal Nehru
  • d)  R. Ambedkar
Correct Answer- d

Government’s pan-India Agriculture trading portal e-NAM completed how many years of implementation on April 14, 2020-

  • a)  Three
  • b)  Four
  • c)  Five
  • d)  Two
Correct Answer- b

IMF has predicted how much growth rate for India in 2020-

  • a)  2.3 percent
  • b)  1.9 percent
  • c)  3.3 percent
  • d)  1.1 percent
Correct Answer- b

RBI has reduced Reverse Repo Rate by how many basis points-

  • a)  10 basis points
  • b)  25 basis points
  • c)  15 basis points
  • d)  20 basis points
Correct Answer- b

Which nation will host Asian Boxing Championships 2020-

  • a)  India
  • b)  China
  • c)  Malaysia
  • d)  Japan
Correct Answer-a

Who is the Director General of the World Health Organisation-

  • a)  Dr Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus
  • b)  Kristalina Georgieva
  • c)  David Malpass
  • d)  Ursula von der Leyen
Correct Answer- a

Which nation has approved the sale of Harpoon missiles and torpedoes to India-

  • a)  France
  • b)  US
  • c)  Germany
  • d)  Russia
Correct Answer- b

RMS Titanic sank into the North Atlantic Ocean on which day-

  • a)  April 15, 1912
  • b)  April 13, 1912
  • c)  April 15, 1913
  • d)  April 13, 1910
Correct Answer- c

When was the International Day of Human Space Flight 2020 observed-

  • a)  April 11th
  • b)  April 12th
  • c)  April 13th
  • d)  April 10th
Correct Answer- b

Which  one is the mobile application that has been launched for the farmers to facilitate transportation of foodgrains and perishables during lockdown.

  • a)   Kisan Rath
  • b)   Kisan Saarthi
  • c)   Kisan Path
  • d)   Kisan Saathi
Correct Answer-a

Find the name of mobile application that has been launched by the Delhi Government and advised the officials to use this app to do door-to-door survey in COVID-19 containment zones.



  • a)   Access Koro Na
  • b)   Process Koro Na
  • c)   Assess Koro Na
  • d)   Go Koro Na
Correct Answer- c

National Conference on Kharif crops 2020 was held through video conference. Who is the present Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare-

  • a)   Thaawar Chand Gehlot
  • b)   Ravi Shankar Prasad
  • c)   Harsh Vardhan
  • d)   Narendra Singh Tomar
Correct Answer- d

When did the Jallianwala Bagh massacre take place-

  • a)  April 13, 1919
  • b)  April 11, 1919
  • c)  April 12, 1919
  • d)  April 12, 1920
Correct Answer- a

Source: Read Source

Download links are given below 

Download Current affairs May Monthly 2020 pdf

Download links are given below. You can download it free in Hindi and English both of language.



Download Monthly Current Affairs pdf book 2020

Download in English

Download in Hindi

January

Download

Download

February

Download

Download

March

Download

Download

April

Download

Download

May

Download

Download

June (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

July (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

August (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

September (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

October (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

November (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

December (Coming Soon)

Download

Download

More books will update soon, Visit daily this site

Download All Months Current Affairs 2019

Click here

www.downloadpdfnotes.com

Take a look at given links below below:-

Take a look at these links

Physics complete study material books and notes free pdf

Click here

Chemistry All notes and book free pdf download

Click here

Biology Complete study material book and notes free pdf download 

Click her

Click here for All subjects Study Material pdf download

Note:- These links are not hosted by website owner.

Disclaimer: The content of Downloadpdfnotes.com is provided for information and educational purposes only. We are not owner of the any PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles published in this website. No claim is made as to the accuracy or authenticity of the PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles of the website. In no event will this site or owner be liable for the accuracy of the information contained on this website or its use.
Downloadpdfnotes.com provides freely available PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles on the Internet or other resources like Links etc.This site does not take any responsibility and legal obligations due to illegal use and abuse of any service arises due to articles and information published on the website. No responsibility is taken for any information that may appear on any linked websites. DMCA Policy

No comments:

Post a Comment