Free Exams Preparation | Study Material pdf download

Latest Updates

Friday, 1 February 2019

[PDF*] Free Current Affairs February 2019 Book Download (HIndi & Eng) – Latest Edition

[PDF*] Free Current Affairs February 2019 Book Download (HIndi & Eng) – Latest Edition

Download link of this Current affairs February 2019 book is given below. We are only reviewing this book. I think this book is important for upcoming exams like UPSC, SSC, UP State Exams, Teacher exams, Airforce Y Group and other important exams. You can download it or purchase from nearest shop or online on amazon.

Current affairs 2019 PDF

Some Important Questions with Answers MCQs.

Current Affairs February in Hindi PDF and Questions

प्रश्नः किस देश को पीछे छोड़ते हुए भारत विश्व में इस्पात का दूसरा सबसे उत्पादक है?
(a) जापान
(b) यूएसए
(c) दक्षिण कोरिया
(d) चीन
Ans:  a

प्रश्नः नीतिन गडकरी ने 27 जनवरी, 2019 को किस राज्य में केबल आधार युक्त अटल सेतु का उद्घाटन किया?
(a) मध्य प्रदेश
(b) राजस्थान
(c) महाराष्ट्र
(d) गोवा
Ans: d

प्रश्नः किस देश की संसद् ने सांसदों को पिता बनने पर संसद् में प्रॉक्सी वोटिंग की अनुमति दी है?
(a) न्यूजीलैंड
(b) डेनमार्क
(c) आस्ट्रेलिया
(d) यूनाइटेड किंगडम
Ans: d

प्रश्नः हिंदी लेखिका चित्रा मुद्गल को किस पुस्तक के लिए साहित्य अकादमी पुरस्कार 2018 से सम्मानित किया गया?
(a) आंख
(b) परिणीता
(c) भागीरथ
(d) पोस्ट बॉक्स नम्बर 203-नाला सोपारा
Ans: d

प्रश्नः भारत में निर्मित सर्वाधिक गति की ट्रेन-18 को क्या नाम दिया गया है?
(a) गांधी एक्सप्रेस
(b) भारत एक्सप्रेस
(c) वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
(d) वंदे मातरम एक्सप्रेस
Ans: c

प्रश्नः भारत ने किस संगठन के ‘प्रोग्राम फॉर इंटरनेशनल स्टूडेंट एस्सेसमेंट’ (Programme for International Student Assessment: PISA) में शामिल होने के समझौता पर 28 जनवरी, 2019 को हस्ताक्षर किया?
(a) यूरोपीय संघ
(b) विश्व बैंक
(c) विश्व आर्थिक मंच
(d) ओईसीडी
Ans: d

प्रश्नः गणतंत्र दिवस 2019 परेड में केंद्रीय मंत्रालय /विभागों की श्रेणी में किसे सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी का पुरस्कार प्राप्त हुआ?
(a) रक्षा मंत्रालय
(b) भारतीय रेलवे
(c) भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद्
(d) संस्कृति मंत्रालय
Ans: c

प्रश्नः गणतंत्र दिवस 2019 परेड में राज्यों की श्रेणी में किसे सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी का पुरस्कार प्राप्त हुआ?
(a) महाराष्ट्र सरकार
(b) बिहार सरकार
(c) उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार
(d) त्रिपुरा सरकार
Ans: d

प्रश्नः किस क्षेत्र में छात्रों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए ‘स्टूडेंट रेडी’ (Student READY) व ‘आर्या’ (ARYA) कार्यक्रम का संचालन किया जा रहा है?
(a) खेल
(b) अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान
(c) कृषि क्षेत्र
(d) जेनेटिक्स
Ans: c

प्रश्नः कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) ने अपना पहला कैश एंड कैरी स्टोर कहां स्थापित किया है?
(a) बंगलुरू
(b) मोरादाबाद
(c) वाराणसी
(d) पानीपत
Ans: b

प्रश्नः बाघ संरक्षण पर तीसरा स्टॉक टेकिंग सम्मेलन 28 जनवरी, 2019 को कहां आयोजित हुआ?
(a) नई दिल्ली में
(b) गुवाहाटी में
(c) उदयपुर में
(d) रायपुर में
Ans: a

प्रश्नः ब्रांड फिनांस ग्लोबल 500 की 2019 की रिपोर्ट में विश्व के टॉप 100 ब्रांड में शामिल भारत का एकमात्र ब्रांड कौन सा है?
(a) रिलायंस
(b) इन्फोसिस
(c) टाटा
(d) आईटीसी
Ans:  c

प्रश्नः भारत ने तंबाकू पत्ता निर्यात करने के लिए किस देश के साथ प्रोटोकॉल पर हस्ताक्षर किया है?
(a) वियतनाम
(b) इंडोनेशिया
(c) चीन
(d) म्यांमार
Ans: c

प्रश्नः किस राज्य ने 28 जनवरी, 2019 को पहला एस्ट्रो टर्फ फुटबॉल पिच का उद्घाटन किया?
(a) असम
(b) पश्चिम बंगाल
(c) नगालैंड
(d) गोवा
Ans: c

प्रश्नः अंतरराष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट परिषद् ने किस भारतीय को अंतरराष्ट्रीय मैचों में गेंदबाजी करने पर प्रतिबंध लगा दिया?
(a) इरफान पठान
(b) यजुवेंद्र चहल
(c) कुलदीप यादव
(d) अंबाती रायडु
Ans: d

प्रश्नः जीरालीनोने (Zearalenone), जो हाल में खबरों में रहा, क्या है?
(a) हमालवार विदेशी घोंघा प्रजाति जो गोवा के तट पर अपना कब्जा जमा चुकी है।
(b) कृत्रिम मच्छर जो मलेरिया के मच्छर को समाप्त करने के लिए विकसित किया गया है।
(c) जीका वायरस के खिलाफ विकसित पहली टीका
(d) अनाजों पर हमला करने वाला विषाक्त फफूंद
Ans: d

Download links are given below:-




>>>Click here to Downlaod Pratiyogita Darpan Magazine February 2019 PDF 

Note:- These links are not hosted by website owner.

You can also purchase this book. Link is given below:- 

Download PDF links of Math (permutation and combination) is Given below:-

>>>Click here to download permutation and combination short tricks PDF

>>>Click here to Download permutation and combination practice set pdf

Download Square root Easy and Smart tricks in Hindi links

>>>Click here to Downlaod PDF Square root short tricks notes in Hindi 

Download Average short links are given below: 

 >>>Click here to Downlaod Average Short tricks in Hindi

Download PDF link of Profit and Loss Short tricks notes in Hindi

>>>Click here to Download profit and loss tricks in hindi PDF


Disclaimer: The content of Downloadpdfnotes.com is provided for information and educational purposes only. We are not owner of the any PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles published in this website. No claim is made as to the accuracy or authenticity of the PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles of the website. In no event will this site or owner be liable for the accuracy of the information contained on this website or its use.
Downloadpdfnotes.com provides freely available PDF Material/Books/Notes/Articles on the Internet or other resources like Links etc.This site does not take any responsibility and legal obligations due to illegal use and abuse of any service arises due to articles and information published on the website. No responsibility is taken for any information that may appear on any linked websites.
I hope this article will help you in preparation of Gk and CA. To read these type of article. follow us. you can leave you comment in comment box. You can also share this article with your friends.Thank you.

3 comments:

  1. Candidates who want to take admission in Amrita University for Engineering can check the eligibility and apply. The last date to submit the Application Form is 25th April 2019. The online examination is scheduled from 22nd April 2019 to 26th April 2019 and offline examination will be conducted on 27th April 2019. Amrita AEEE Admit Card 2019 will release tentatively in the month of April 2019.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Candidates who want to apply for JEE Main 2020 must check the eligibility criteria first and then the last date to apply. The closing date to apply for January session is in the month of October while for April session is in the month of March.

    ReplyDelete
  3. NTA has announced some changes in the for January session. JEE Main 2020 Exam Pattern Those who have applied or who are applying should also go through the changes made to avoid any confusion during the exam time.

    ReplyDelete